KidzTalk

How did you find Kidzsearch?

+11 votes
78 views
asked Oct 20, 2018 in Other by im kanye (371,470 points)
How did you figure out kidzsearch?

Well, my mom got me the app, although I wasn't really a registered user. I was just bored one time, and looked through my phone and found it I guess:-)


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 20, 2018 by LunaLight (96,220 points)
selected Oct 20, 2018 by im kanye
 
Best answer
My school had a website link for google kidz then i found kidsearch then kidztalk and then my mom let me have an account and i choose Luna midnight for a name because I was strongly thinking of mlp at that time.
commented Oct 20, 2018 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Cool! It seems like it was destiny(;
commented Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight (96,220 points)
Lol
commented Oct 21, 2018 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Ya
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2018 by Pusheen the cat (3,360 points)
Well my sister was looking at apps she found kidzsearch.Then we downloded it.
commented Oct 21, 2018 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Cooooooollllll!!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Oct 20, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
I was looking for a kid-friendly search, and I found KidzSearch!
commented Oct 20, 2018 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Cool! I had Kidzsearch on my phone for a year, but I never considered figuring out what it was until a few months back.
0 votes
answered Oct 20, 2018 by arkzo (424,120 points)
my library had a list of website suggestions and kidzsearch was one of them.
commented Oct 20, 2018 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Cool!