KidzTalk

Silens I (Harry Potter FanFiction) Annoucement

+6 votes
80 views
asked Oct 21, 2018 in Fanfiction by -GEMHeart- (278,660 points)
Starting tomorrow, KnightStar and I will be jointly authoring our collab story, a Harry Potter fanfiction set after Harry, Silens I ("The Silent Trio" in Latin). There may be several books or many chapters, it depends! Be on the lookout for the first chapter tomorrow.

Here is our summary so far.

Asia Abernathy, Luna Lovegood's adoptive daughter, and Tom and Lucas Malfoy, DracoXHermione's children, are both attending Hogwarts at the same time. Asia, an extremely smart pureblood girl who hardly attends class, and Lucas, a blind Malfoy, become fast friends, but Tom, Lucas's brother, isn't too keen on this.

This story will alternate between Asia's POV (my chapter) and Tom/Lucas's POV (Knight's chapter). We are planning this story on KidzNet but once we get things worked out, we will try to post every week. I will try to post a chapter a week or more depending on how fast we are able to plan!

 

 

A Kyuusei chapter will be written every Friday (or Thursday if I can't do Friday).


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight (88,950 points)
YYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
I just made chapter two, and chapter one by GemHeart is up! Please comment or answer on our story!
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight (88,950 points)
I have not seen harry potter but i could help with creative ideas!
commented Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
Sure! What are some ideas you have?
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (88,950 points)

Ummmmm. unicornandheartandpoop

commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
Unicorn love a poop?
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (88,950 points)
idk lol. maybe make it a love story and add a unicorn to make it more magical! and make a scene where she finds a baby unicorn, and some guy walkes up to her and trys to flirt and she tells him there is dog poop on his foot and she walks away
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
LOL
commented Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (278,660 points)
LOL... heck no XD This is not a love story at this point. It's just a friendship story right now.
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (88,950 points)
fine, but can you still add the baby unicorn?
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
"at this point"
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (88,950 points)

?i just want a baby unicorn!unicorn

commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
edited Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star
Hmm, I have an idea. Kind of like that scene when Hagrid, Harry, Hermione and Ron were in the forest, and encountered a dyeing unicorn

edit: and of course draco was there too
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
baby unicorn? We can think....
commented Oct 23, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (278,660 points)
I said at this point cuz in HP it's a love story but not until book 6 XD
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
So excited!! I like your summary!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (278,660 points)
Thank you!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
Very good!