Dear Knightsy and Gemmyheart

+9 votes
70 views
asked Oct 21, 2018 in Other by LunaLight (83,330 points)
Can i put you guys into my story "The Rise of the Wolves"?


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,560 points)
selected Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
In what way do you mean? Like, we write for it or you put us in as characters? I am fine with the second option, but I can only write 2 stories at a time.
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
I think she means put us in as characters. (;
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (83,330 points)
putting you in as luna's friend's when the time comes to reveal those charecters.
commented Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,560 points)
Okay sure! I would love to be in it!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
Can't wait!
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
Sure! You've got my permission!
+2 votes
answered Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,560 points)
You have my permission!