KidzTalk

Silens I Information

+7 votes
104 views
asked Oct 22, 2018 in Books / General by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
edited Apr 5, 2019 by -GEMHeart-

CHAPTERS & BOOKS SO FAR:

SILENS I (BOOK 1: YEAR 1)

Asia Abernathy-Lovegood, halfblood Luna Lovegood's adoptive daughter, and Tom & Lucas Malfoy, the children of pureblood Draco Malfoy and muggleborn Hermione Granger, are going for their first year at Hogwarts! Asia, a street-smart and book-smart girl with many debate awards and knowledge beyond her peers, goes to Hogwarts with intentions of controlling her dark magic that she inherited from her now-dead pureblood Japanese parents. Tom, a born Slytherin with an uncanny aversion to muggleborns, and Lucas, his blind identical twin, are also going to Hogwarts due to similar reasons. When they meet on the Hogwarts Express, they are revealed to a mysterious man-- who seems to have his sights set on them.  

Chapters 1-15: School. Chaps. 18-21: Christmas break. Chaps. 22-26 :School. Chaps. 27-28: Summer break.

 

CHAP.1: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35538/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-1 (BY GEM)

CHAP. 2: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35561/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-two (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP. 3: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35592/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-3 (BY GEM)

CHAP.4: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35632/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-4 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP. 5: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35669/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-5 (BY GEM)

CHAP.6: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35704/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-6 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP.7: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35783/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-7 (BY GEM)

CHAP.8: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35880/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-8 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP.9: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35938/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-9 (BY GEM)

CHAP.10: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36096/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-10 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP.11: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36126/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-11 (BY GEM)

CHAP.12: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36205/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-12 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP.13: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36324/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-12%3Cbr%3ENew (BY GEM)

CHAP.14: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36647/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-14 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP.15: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36662/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-15 (BY GEM)

CHAP.16: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36810/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-16 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP.17:  https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36869/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-17 (BY GEM)

CHAP.18:  https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36964/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-18 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP.19: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36980/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-19 (BY GEM)       

CHAP.20:  https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37096/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-20  (BY KNIGHT)   

CHAP. 21:  https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37129/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-21 (BY GEM) 

CHAP. 22: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37168/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-22   (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP:23:   https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37179/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-23 (BY GEM)

CHAP. 24: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37271/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-24 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP. 25: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37280/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-25 (BY GEM)

CHAP. 26: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37316/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-26 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP. 27: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37342/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-27 (BY GEM)

CHAP. 28: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37494/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-28 (BY KNIGHT)

CHAP. 29: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37515/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-29 (BY GEM)

CHAP. 30:https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/37627/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-30-book-one (BY KNIGHT)

 

END OF BOOK 1.

Link to Book 2's content post: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/41066/silens-i-information-2

 

 

Please read KnightStar's and my fanfiction! We will write as many chapters as needed to write our OCs' HP history with satisfaction. As our story goes along I will post the chapter links here and as new books come out (new school years) I'll post them here as well.

 

 



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (90,070 points)
edited Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer

thumbs_up

ringheart and prince

please make me best answer!

commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
What does it mean?
commented Oct 23, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
Can you please edit your answer so that "plz make me best answer" is closer to the top?
commented Oct 24, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
Thank you!
+2 votes
answered Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
I can't wait till their teens.......that'll be interesting lol
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (90,070 points)

rollingLOL 

commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
LOL XD
commented Oct 23, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
LOL, so awkward tho, we'll probably end up torturing them XD
commented Oct 24, 2018 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
Torture
commented Oct 25, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
XD XD XD