KidzTalk

Rise of the Wolves chapter 6

+8 votes
87 views
asked Oct 22, 2018 in Creative Kidz Club by LunaLight (97,060 points)

    The next morning Luna told her mama about wanting to be a hunter (but not for her fathers murderer). "Why do you want to be a hunter? That is the most dangerous job of all!" her mom said, and she was not wrong. Many hunters came back wounded, and sometimes not at all. "You know why mom, I want to for daddy. Even though he is not... here I want him to be proud of me," said Luna. "Oh Luna, he is proud of you. He always has been and he always will be. Do you understand that?" said her mom. "Yes, mom," she replied.


Sorry so short! Have to do my class. Will post later!



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
selected May 9, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
I like it so far! Good job.
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2018 by im kanye (372,780 points)
No prob! Great chapter!