KidzTalk
+9 votes
166 views
in Pictures and Drawings by (124k points)

Soo.. I finally got enough courage to post some of my drawings on here!

Most of these aren't really good, but if you have any feedback or advice I'd love to hear it! (I need it really bad)

 

This one is pretty old, but I like the way I colored the flowers :P

 

If your on kidznet, you might see this as my profile picture! This is a couple months old, and I drew with my little cousin, which is why there's a blue X on it.

 

it'S A fIsH PerSoN

 

Umm... this one needs help.

 

Can you believe I didn't use a single drop of watercolor paint for this!? This was made completely from markers!

 

Uhhh... yeah.

If you have any help or advice that would be greatly appreciated!

Thanks!



11 Answers

+3 votes
by (371k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Its good! Here's some advice, since you need some!

  • Depending on your style, size the head (if you have a ruler around), and inch it to match the top and bottom.
• I suggest (for the body portions), also use a ruler to make sure everything is decent looking, like the two arms are both two inches, or something like that.
 
• Use a ruler to make sure your head is about the same size of your chest, or a decent amount away.
 
Please mark me best answer!!
+2
by (283k points)
I see that you've used some of my suggestions! ;D
+2
by (371k points)
They helped a lot, thanks!
+3 votes
by (424k points)
it looks really nice!
+4 votes
by (283k points)
I, for one, think you are very talented in your chosen style of art! Keep on practicing!!!
+4 votes
by (96k points)

GREAT JOB!!! And if you think you need drawing advise go to the following links:

Luna and Gemmy's Creative Kidz

GH's Artist Column

+4 votes
by (283k points)
If you need help you can also ask me on my artist column (Knight has asked a lot of questions there)!

 

GemHeart's Artist Column link:
https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/advice-columns/ghs-artist-column
+1
by (96k points)
i gave 'em that and our link to our club
+1
by (283k points)
ok
+3 votes
by
WOW!you seriosly think those are bad!Their like sooooooooo good!
+2
by
I KNOW RIGHT!?
0
by (371k points)
well, she had improved A LOT now :p but those are still not bad considering I can not do better lol
0 votes
by (371k points)
to help u need a better camera that one sucks sorry oOp
0
by (124k points)
why'd you have to make an answer now this is in the recent feed and everyone can see my old stuff :(   

hmmm, that actually reminds me though, I should probably make an updated one of these sometime around...
0
by (371k points)
soRy not sorry
0 votes
by (20.7k points)
Oh my gosh! They are realllllly good. I like your art style a lot. I don’t really have any advice, since I am a cartoon drawer. But, you can mess around with different styles and stuff. I like doing that. Again, amazing!
0 votes
by
I COULD NEVER DRAW LIKE THAT! YOU DID GOOD! =D
0 votes
by (20.7k points)
It's amazing!! I could never do anything like that.