KidzTalk

Queen of Hearts Daycare Comedy Skit

+7 votes
161 views
asked Oct 23, 2018 in Jokes & Riddles by LunaLight (106,640 points)

The Queen of Hearts was sitting next to Jeremy at daycare. The Queen stole his candy. One of the adult saw it.

adult:"Hey, ms. Hearts?"

Queen:"Yes?"

adult:"How would you feel if Jeremy stole your candy?"

Queen:"OFF WITH HIS HEAD!"

adult:"How would you feel if he said that to you?"

Queen:"OFF WITH HIS HEAD!"

adult:...

adult:"I'M OUT!"

the adult walked away.


Just a comedy skit i made with baby Queen of Hearts at daycare. What could go wrong?



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2018 by DO NOT USE REAL NAME
selected Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
This seems good, very funny! I heard this joke once, here it is:

The teacher walks in. It was moment to turn in the classes homework, as one student names Freddie laid silent, as he didn't do his homework.

Freddie: Would you *sniff* punish me for something i-i didn't do?

Teacher: of course not, Freddie, why would i do that?

Freddie: well, i didnt do my *sniff* homework

Teacher: WHAT??!

Freddie: what, u said you'd wouldn't punish me for something i didn't do.

 

Have u heard it? was it funny?
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (106,640 points)
Lol
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (106,640 points)
Lol i thought you were knight star
commented Oct 23, 2018 by im kanye (373,540 points)
BTW that was me too lazy to sign in
0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2019 by Ammy K.
Cool! That's really funny!
+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2018 by Queeny (128,520 points)
LOL I actually based my username off of the Queen of Hearts.
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (106,640 points)
Ok Queeny of Hearts
commented Oct 24, 2018 by Queeny (128,520 points)
Lol
commented Oct 24, 2018 by LunaLight (106,640 points)
Do you like the part were the adult said I'M OUT!
commented Oct 24, 2018 by Queeny (128,520 points)
Yup!