KidzTalk

to gemmy and knight and no one else (it is about astell)

+8 votes
117 views
asked Oct 24, 2018 in Luna's My Little Pony Club by LunaLight (133,320 points)
i am making another song for astell. i want your advise and suggestions.here is part of it:

Both: You and me, were a catastrophe

Luna: I let the demon's inside

Shadow: They would no longer hide

Luna: They rose and clouded my mind

Shadow: It's not your fault they got inside.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 24, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
 
Best answer
I never really became a big fan of MLP tho I do remember  what it was about, I do like this tho!
0 votes
answered Oct 24, 2018 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Great job! I think this great!!!