KidzTalk

i lost a friend today.

+10 votes
170 views
asked Oct 24, 2018 in Personal by LunaLight (90,090 points)

my friend hates me now. i tried to get her to forgive me but she would not give.T_T

commented Dec 12, 2019 by Doggy
Since she is not talking to you you can try to move on and find new friends. WE are here to answer ur querries


6 Answers

+4 votes
answered Nov 8, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen (4,400 points)
selected Nov 12, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
first of all, im so sorry that happened, you clearly don't deserve it. if you need someone to talk to, we are always here.
commented Nov 8, 2018 by toad aka star (342,610 points)
I am a Slytherin!! You Hufflepuff?
commented Nov 9, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
This has nothing to do with the post XD
commented Nov 9, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen (4,400 points)

yup yay

commented Nov 9, 2018 by toad aka star (342,610 points)
I know Gem LOL! Just when I see a Harry Potter fan I go like "HARRY POTTER FANS UNITE!" LOL
commented Jan 30, 2019 by none of your biunsness
hey Knight Star i love Harry Potter to but every time i take a test on witch house i'm in it really depends on the test
commented Feb 5, 2019 by toad aka star (342,610 points)
Yeah, I get Slytherin every time so I'm VERIFIED!
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2019 by Jabber (24,230 points)
You are a great person, obviously they are missing out.
+4 votes
answered Apr 2, 2019 by AdviceQueen (420 points)
OMG! The same thing happened to me a few weeks ago. She was my best friend in the grade. Now at lunch I have no one to hang out with, and when we have projects we get to pick a partner. But I had no one for a while. Then I saw these 2 girls, and I started hanging out with them. I told them my story about me and my friend. They understood, and all the other girls started hanging out with us, except her. Maybe you should do the same thing, just a suggestion.
+4 votes
answered Nov 28, 2018 by Juosetttaaaa
Im so sorry, I know what its like to loose a friend. Just remember, we are always here for you no mater what. What made her upset? Im dealing with a similar situation, try talking with her freinds if she wont talk to you.
+4 votes
answered Oct 24, 2018 by izzy6000

worried sssooo ssoorryy!!

 
commented Oct 25, 2018 by LunaLight (90,090 points)

it's not your fault Izzy6000,,, It's mine

+4 votes
answered Oct 24, 2018 by Queeny (117,350 points)
What did you do? I'm sure that whatever you did she'll forgive you, that's what friends are for! I hope you can fix your friendship with her.
commented Oct 25, 2018 by LunaLight (90,090 points)
she spamed my phone by sending the same two messed up text.repetedly.for 2 hours, i asked her why she spamed my phone and she got mad. my mom was going to file charges against her for harrasment had she not stopped. i was crying the entire time this went on. her exact words were "why would i want to be friends with someone who's mom wants to sue me". i was crying trying to appollogize but she turned me away...another friend i had started cussing me out and calling me imature and she exactly said "i never want to talk to your imature mouth again." i never tried to hurt them, but every friendship i've ever had got destroyed.the only ones i have now are b and j and i guess X (mouse627). btw i am talking about outside of the screen. you guys are all friends too....
commented Oct 25, 2018 by Queeny (117,350 points)
Well, if she can't see what an amazing friend you are she probably doesn't deserve you. I'm sure you can make new friends, you seem like such a nice person. If I ever met you in real life, I'd definitely be your friend.
commented Nov 9, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
Hi Luna, we aren't allowed to give out phone numbers. You can ask your rents to sign a consent form for you if you want to share emails with people tho. But the other person's parents have to approve too.
commented Jan 15, 2019 by Kitty111
I am so sorry, I had a friend how called me stupid because I was homeschooled. I hope you can find new friends!
commented Jan 31, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
Kitty, homeschooled kids are usually the smartest! They usually test higher than public school kids!
commented Jan 31, 2019 by toad aka star (342,610 points)
Yeah! LOL! I'm homeschooled too!
commented Feb 4, 2019 by Queeny (117,350 points)
Hearing that made me feel smart lol (I'm homeschooled.)