i lost a friend today.

+3 votes
40 views

my friend hates me now. i tried to get her to forgive me but she would not give.T_T

asked Oct 24 in Personal by luna midnight (28,220 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
first of all, im so sorry that happened, you clearly don't deserve it. if you need someone to talk to, we are always here.
answered Nov 8 by hufflepuffqueen (860 points)
selected 4 days ago by luna midnight
I am a Slytherin!! You Hufflepuff?
This has nothing to do with the post XD

yup yay

I know Gem LOL! Just when I see a Harry Potter fan I go like "HARRY POTTER FANS UNITE!" LOL
+1 vote
What did you do? I'm sure that whatever you did she'll forgive you, that's what friends are for! I hope you can fix your friendship with her.
answered Oct 24 by Queeny (39,830 points)
she spamed my phone by sending the same two messed up text.repetedly.for 2 hours, i asked her why she spamed my phone and she got mad. my mom was going to file charges against her for harrasment had she not stopped. i was crying the entire time this went on. her exact words were "why would i want to be friends with someone who's mom wants to sue me". i was crying trying to appollogize but she turned me away...another friend i had started cussing me out and calling me imature and she exactly said "i never want to talk to your imature mouth again." i never tried to hurt them, but every friendship i've ever had got destroyed.the only ones i have now are b and j and i guess X (mouse627). btw i am talking about outside of the screen. you guys are all friends too....
Well, if she can't see what an amazing friend you are she probably doesn't deserve you. I'm sure you can make new friends, you seem like such a nice person. If I ever met you in real life, I'd definitely be your friend.
thank you. can i have your #? that way we can talk a little faster?
Hi Luna, we aren't allowed to give out phone numbers. You can ask your rents to sign a consent form for you if you want to share emails with people tho. But the other person's parents have to approve too.
+1 vote

worried sssooo ssoorryy!!

 
answered Oct 24 by izzy6000

it's not your fault Izzy6000,,, It's mine