i lost a friend today.

+3 votes
76 views

my friend hates me now. i tried to get her to forgive me but she would not give.T_T

asked Oct 24, 2018 in Personal by luna midnight (29,500 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
first of all, im so sorry that happened, you clearly don't deserve it. if you need someone to talk to, we are always here.
answered Nov 8, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen (3,020 points)
selected Nov 12, 2018 by luna midnight
I am a Slytherin!! You Hufflepuff?
This has nothing to do with the post XD

yup yay

I know Gem LOL! Just when I see a Harry Potter fan I go like "HARRY POTTER FANS UNITE!" LOL
hey Knight Star i love Harry Potter to but every time i take a test on witch house i'm in it really depends on the test
Yeah, I get Slytherin every time so I'm VERIFIED!
+2 votes
What did you do? I'm sure that whatever you did she'll forgive you, that's what friends are for! I hope you can fix your friendship with her.
answered Oct 24, 2018 by Queeny (65,360 points)
she spamed my phone by sending the same two messed up text.repetedly.for 2 hours, i asked her why she spamed my phone and she got mad. my mom was going to file charges against her for harrasment had she not stopped. i was crying the entire time this went on. her exact words were "why would i want to be friends with someone who's mom wants to sue me". i was crying trying to appollogize but she turned me away...another friend i had started cussing me out and calling me imature and she exactly said "i never want to talk to your imature mouth again." i never tried to hurt them, but every friendship i've ever had got destroyed.the only ones i have now are b and j and i guess X (mouse627). btw i am talking about outside of the screen. you guys are all friends too....
Well, if she can't see what an amazing friend you are she probably doesn't deserve you. I'm sure you can make new friends, you seem like such a nice person. If I ever met you in real life, I'd definitely be your friend.
Hi Luna, we aren't allowed to give out phone numbers. You can ask your rents to sign a consent form for you if you want to share emails with people tho. But the other person's parents have to approve too.
I am so sorry, I had a friend how called me stupid because I was homeschooled. I hope you can find new friends!
Kitty, homeschooled kids are usually the smartest! They usually test higher than public school kids!
Yeah! LOL! I'm homeschooled too!
Hearing that made me feel smart lol (I'm homeschooled.)
+2 votes

worried sssooo ssoorryy!!

 
answered Oct 24, 2018 by izzy6000

it's not your fault Izzy6000,,, It's mine

+1 vote
Im so sorry, I know what its like to loose a friend. Just remember, we are always here for you no mater what. What made her upset? Im dealing with a similar situation, try talking with her freinds if she wont talk to you.
answered Nov 28, 2018 by Juosetttaaaa