First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

eyesight test-be honest

+8 votes
72 views
asked Oct 25, 2018 in Personal by LunaLight (88,160 points)

try and read each level. to prove you have read each one you have to comment what each level says.ready? GO!

 

LEVEL ONE:Knight Star and Gemmy are great friends!

 

 

 

 

LEVEL TWO:Hi. How are you? Do you like Astell?

 

 

 

 

LEVEL THREE:Astell is a great fanfic that should be cherished forever!

 

 

 

 

LEVEL FOUR:WOW! Your really good if you can read this!

 

 

 

 

LEVEL FIVE:OMG! YOUR AMAZING AT THESE!

 

 

 

 

LEVEL SIX:If you can read this, you are cheeting because this is black on black. QUIT CHEETING!!!

commented May 31, 2019 by jellyfishlover
I could read them all except for the last one, i wear glasses but i took them off for the test
commented May 31, 2019 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
the very last one was black text on black highlight (impossible to read)
commented Oct 14, 2019 by BGPearl (4,360 points)
It gets worse when you stare at it...
commented Oct 25, 2019 by jellyfishlover (22,770 points)
Thank you, Luna, for selecting me best answer!


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 23, 2019 by jellyfishlover (22,770 points)
selected Oct 24, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
Ok, 1 says:Knight Star and Gemmy are great friends!

2 says:Hi.How are you?Do you like Astell?

3 says:Astell is a great fanfic that should be cherished forever

4 says:Wow!Your really good if you can read this!

5 says:OMG!Your amazing at these!Btw I wear glasses

6 says:IDK lol!
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2018 by arkzo (419,970 points)
Knight Star and Gemmy are great friends!

How are you? Do you like Astell?

Astell is a great fanfic that should be cherished forever!

Wow! You are really good if you can read this!

OMG! WOW YOUR AMAZING AT THESE!

If you can read this, you are cheeting because this is black on black. Quit cheeting!
commented Oct 25, 2018 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
why did u cheet
commented Sep 27, 2019 by Kitten (535,230 points)
idk
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (276,880 points)

I read them all!!! LOL... and thx about the first one ;) ALSO:

 

LEVEL SIX:If you can read this, you are cheeting because this is black on black. QUIT CHEETING!!!

commented Oct 25, 2018 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
you cheeted!
commented Sep 27, 2019 by Kitten (535,230 points)
yeah i guess
+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2018 by toad aka star (324,440 points)
I can see all of them expect the last one. I wear glasses LOL. My eyesight is really bad!
commented Oct 25, 2018 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
no it is not. the last one was literally impossible. it was black text on black highlight
commented Oct 25, 2018 by toad aka star (324,440 points)
I know the last one os black over black, just thought to include that!