KidzTalk

What do you think is better for wellbeing, Team Sports or Individual Sports?

+9 votes
165 views
asked Sep 15, 2014 in Other by anonymous
What do you think would be better for wellbeing?


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
team sports and individual sports bc I ride horses and some competitions so if you go to one that needs a group then take your stable its called stable teams I think and individual sports in horse riding sometimes in horse shows you have to just compete against your own teammates but however I pick Team Sports
+1 vote
answered Sep 25, 2014 by mathgeek36 (41,640 points)
I do cross country for my high school team, and I feel that team sports is better because you will know more people. It gives you a chance to make new friends and helps you motivate yourself to do better for your team. Hope this helps!
+1 vote
answered Sep 15, 2014 by whizkid (65,600 points)
Both are good. Individual sports will teach you how to set personal goals and work hard to achieve them. Team sports is a great way to learn how to work and play well with others, which is very important too. Maybe you should focus more on what sport you really like the most first. However, if everything was equal, I'd probably go for the team sports.
commented Sep 16, 2014 by lollylove26 (110 points)
Thanks!