KidzTalk

CALLING ALL ARTISTS!

+10 votes
184 views
asked Oct 25, 2018 in KidzNet by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
CALLING ALL ARTISTS! Join KidzNet (https:/www.net.kidzsearch.com) and join my NEW Artist Community of KidzNet club if you love drawing and want to post YOUR art!

 

https://net.kidzsearch.com/group/908695


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2018 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
my mom would not go for that. i don't have an email. any chance i could use yours if you have one and have not used it already?please?
commented Oct 26, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
I've used mine! But, KidzNet is just like KidzTalk! And parents can check into it and receive notifications, everything is monitored! It's basically just a restyled KidzTalk with posts instead of answers, and instead of clubs having categories each club has its own wall. You aren't allowed to use your real name or even say it.
commented Oct 26, 2018 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Hmmm, I would love to help but I only have my email that currently isn't working.
commented Oct 26, 2018 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
i meant she would not let me sign up
commented Oct 26, 2018 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Sign in? Like, why would she not let you have an account?
commented Oct 26, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Some parents don't like their kids being on social medias, it may have seemed unsafe? It's not!
commented Oct 26, 2018 by im kanye (374,540 points)
There are many social medias that are unsafe, but Kidznet is a safe site for kids.
commented Oct 26, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Yep!
commented Oct 26, 2018 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Luna, you do have an account, but I'm guessing your parent hasn't excepted it, therefor you can't go to your account. I'm guessing you've tried to get an account before. I would love for your mum to have you on Kidznet! KidzNet is really fun! I have posted loads of my art, which you can see by clicking my username, and comment! I hope you get it soon! And like Gem said, it's like kidztalk just a little more up to date. Can you also believe Kidzart is coming?! I can't wait!
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2018 by Queeny (130,350 points)
I'll join!!
0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2018 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Omg! I'll check it out