KidzTalk

luna song

+8 votes
102 views
asked Oct 25, 2018 in Luna's My Little Pony Club by LunaLight (97,230 points)

luna:looking up into the night sky
but why do i even try
when there's no one standing by
 both:oh oh oh
shadow:i tryed so hard but it doesn't even matter
no one does belive
no one sees me
just thinks i am a shadow
both:oh oh oh
they think i'm part of some one else but they don't see me
luna: they see my sister
shadow:they see no one
both:cause no one cares
and no one listens
but then i found you
luna:i found a light
shadow:(delayed) i found a light
both:it was dark but showed my the light inside!
....
shadow (with luna echoing):i found a light. it was dark.it showed me my LIGHT!!!
both:no one cared but you showed me light
no one listened but you showed my LIGHT!!!
(music ends song)


possibly my new song in Astell. comment if you like or if it should be in the story.



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2018 by arkzo (424,180 points)
selected Oct 26, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
i like it a lot! it should be in the story
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2018 by Queeny (126,680 points)
Good song!!!
commented Oct 26, 2018 by LunaLight (97,230 points)
is the unregistered queeny u?
commented Oct 26, 2018 by Queeny (126,680 points)
Yea XD that was me, I forgot to sign in
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2018 by Queeny
Love it!!
commented Oct 26, 2018 by LunaLight (97,230 points)
i want to see the registered Queeny say that your queeny or you will be flagged
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2018 by im kanye (372,930 points)
This is really good Luna!!!