KidzTalk

yo kidzsearch!

+9 votes
137 views
asked Oct 27, 2018 in Ask KidzSearch by LunaLight (96,960 points)

could you make 1 more badge? it would be in a whole new section higher than gold; PLATNIUM. The badge would be the highest possible to earn. the badge would be for getting 100,000 points. very few kidz have gotten 100,000 points. ones that have include:

giving then this badge would be great for them and give other kidz something to go for. this badge would be the only one in platnium. the platnium column would only appear on some one's page if they earned 100,000 points.



3 Answers

+5 votes
answered Nov 1, 2018 by kidzsearch (134,950 points)
selected Jul 19, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer

We have added some new badges! So far, we just have 3 users who have earned a 100,000 Gold Badge.

100,000 Club

250,000 Club

500,000 Club

1,000,000 Club

We have also created some new club categories that are exclusive to members with enough points to get them. The 100,000 point club will only allow posts from members with over 100,000 points.

 

commented Nov 1, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,920 points)
Thank you!!!
+4 votes
answered Oct 29, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,920 points)
Awesome idea!
+3 votes
answered Oct 27, 2018 by kidzsearch (134,950 points)
We have already been working on a platinum badge and plan to release it soon with some extra surprises.

KidzSearch
commented Oct 27, 2018 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
HA! when? so you already had my idea before i suggested it. HA! when?also can you make an alert for when i climb a rank? WHEN ARE YOU RELESEING?