KidzTalk

Art? Not at?

+10 votes
124 views
asked Oct 29, 2018 in Pictures and Drawings by im kanye (371,250 points)
Who wants me to post my art? If recommended, I will do. If not, oh well. If you go to Kidznet, if your name a registered member, just click my username and you could see my art!

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/user/Knight+Star

Kidznet account so you can see my art (and I guess my posts)

https://net.kidzsearch.com/u/KnightStar


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2019 by im kanye (371,250 points)
Gosh, I can tell everyone in the comments are lying about my OLD, HORRIBLE ART!!!
+1 vote
answered Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Even though you are still improving and your art is simple, I love it all!
commented Oct 30, 2018 by im kanye (371,250 points)
Thanks! I am trying cartoon, because it's simpler for me.
commented Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Okay!
+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2018 by arkzo (424,120 points)
You have great art! Congrats
commented Oct 29, 2018 by im kanye (371,250 points)
Thanks so much!!!! I think I need to improve, but I have plenty of time to improve! Which one was your favorite?
commented Oct 30, 2018 by arkzo (424,120 points)
I think your drawing of Luna was the best.
commented Oct 30, 2018 by im kanye (371,250 points)
Thanks!