WHICH ANIME PERSONA ARE YOU?

+7 votes
96 views
asked Oct 29, 2018 in Challenge / Quizzes by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)

WHICH ANIME PERSONA ARE YOU?


Tsundere- a guy/girl who acts mean to the person they secretly have a crush on, but every once in a while they open up and show their true feelings.


Kuudere- someone who can't open up and they stay sealed for so long, they don't even remember what they feel anymore. (Asia is a bit like this.)


Dandere- Sweet but meek, it takes a while for someone to open up but once s/he does, they can be like a butterfly coming out of a cocoon. 


Yandere- Someone who will do ANYTHING to keep or get someone romantically. I mean anything. I hope none of you are like this.


Kamidere- The narcissist. 


Himedere- Someone who thinks s/he's the most important person in the world in the most extreme cases. While s/he's not exactly mean like the Kamidere, s/he can be a bit... full of herself/himself.


Undere- Someone who is very, very sweet and will do almost anything to stay on one's good side.

Which are you? Are you one or a mixture? What do you think I am (FH said an Undere, though I feel a bit like a Undere/Dandere mix.) So, what do you think I am and which are you?

commented Jan 1 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
You didn’t mention this one, but i’m like a Deredere and Undere mix!

Deredere are happy and optimistic and sometimes hyper to everyone they meet.


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2018 by LunaLight (78,990 points)
I am a Kuudere. I wish I didn't shut people out I have just been hurt every time I let them in....You are an Undere Dandere mix... An Undandere!
commented Oct 29, 2018 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
Same.
commented Dec 27, 2019 by LunaLight (78,990 points)
Oofers, I remember when I was like this more...
+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2018 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
Kuudere, for sure!
+1 vote
answered Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Aw you guys are tragic... just kidding, everyone feels like a Kuudere sometimes!
0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by arkzo (386,900 points)
Probably a mix of everything. Depends on the situation.
commented Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Cool!
0 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
Undere all the way lol
0 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by LunaLight (78,990 points)
Mostly Tsundere (right down to the signature calling everyone "baka"). Though sometimes Kuudere or Dandere. Also, quick correction, a Himedere is typically female, Oujidere is male. Other than that, pretty correct. A good way to tell the difference between those two tho and Kamidere is a Kamidere is typically a God-like complex while the other two would be prince/princess.
commented Dec 30, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
Ok i know this is probably a stupid question, but I’ve heard people say “baka”, what does it mean?
commented Dec 30, 2019 by LunaLight (78,990 points)
Baka is Japanese for idiot, or moron.
commented Dec 31, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
oooooooooh