*sighs* At least I tried?

+9 votes
56 views
asked Oct 30, 2018 in Pictures and Drawings by knightstar✧ (293,550 points)

This Is a self portrait of myself. What do you think? To be honest, everything looks like me. I wish I could change my eye 

color XD.

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
selected Oct 30, 2018 by knightstar✧
 
Best answer
SAME I wish my eyes were green, that's why two of my OCs have green eyes.

But I like it.
commented Oct 30, 2018 by knightstar✧ (293,550 points)
I really wish my eyes were green too! I also would like blue eyes, JUST ANYTHING BUT BROWN!

Thanks! My sister has greenish grey eyes....IT'S TEWWIBLE!
commented Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
Well my eyes are hazel, which is green and brown, but I say brown CUZ I DONT SEE ANY GREEN
commented Oct 30, 2018 by knightstar✧ (293,550 points)
MINE TOO! I was originally going to make Tom's eyes green!
commented Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
LOL! I think blue fits him better tho.
commented Oct 30, 2018 by knightstar✧ (293,550 points)
Ya!
0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by LunaLight (79,650 points)

made ya an avatar!

commented Oct 30, 2018 by knightstar✧ (293,550 points)
I love it!