KidzTalk

? 'bout anime for gemmygemgem

+7 votes
96 views
asked Oct 30, 2018 in Other by LunaLight (98,960 points)
does yo-ki-oh count as anime?
related to an answer for: Do you watch anime? If so which ones?
commented Oct 30, 2018 by LunaLight (98,960 points)
Y DID U HIDE UR ANSWER


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)
edited Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer
If it's Japanese then yes! If Yu-Gi-Oh is what you meant that yes as well.
commented Oct 30, 2018 by LunaLight (98,960 points)
don't thonk so...
commented Oct 30, 2018 by LunaLight (98,960 points)
darn it i got the name wrong, i don't watch it to much now but i used a lot. it was't Yu-Gi-Oh it was Yokai Watch. at least i got yo ki kinda.
0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by im kanye (373,050 points)
I dunno!