KidzTalk

Should I make an Advice Column?

+11 votes
170 views
asked Oct 30, 2018 in Debate by im kanye (374,120 points)
Should I make an advise column? I don't know, but how many points do I need? I barely have any points!

If so, any ideas? I was thinking more of stories, like Luna Midnight's story contest but different. But, any ideas on what kind of story advice column?

Should I collaborate an advice column? Like Gem did with Luna? Is so, who that's not Queeny and I know? There is only me, Queeny and Gem, Luna on here so yeah. IDK.

What should I make it named?

Should I make it a contest? I want to make it a contest! What kind do you guys seems interested in?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by arkzo (425,000 points)
You should make an advice column!
commented Oct 30, 2018 by im kanye (374,120 points)
Thanks!
+3 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by LunaLight (128,200 points)
you have 4x the amount of points needed so you are good on that. and if you want i would be happy to partner up with you.maybe a fanfic story contest. for a name maybe "luna star's ff contest" or "knight midnight's ff contest".  whatever you think. this just a collab with me. i am sure queeny would be "happy" to collab.
commented Oct 30, 2018 by im kanye (374,120 points)
I LOVE THAT IDEA! I like "Luna Star's ff Contest" the best!!