Can I have an Advice Column?

+9 votes
84 views
asked Oct 30, 2018 in Ask KidzSearch by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Hello! I would like an advice column called "Luna Star's ff Contest"!


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 31, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
selected Oct 31, 2018 by toad aka star
 
Best answer
YYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11
commented Oct 31, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
wOW. ThAnks. JK CANT WAIT!
commented Oct 31, 2018 by kidzsearch (107,970 points)
What type of Advice will you be giving in it?
commented Oct 31, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
a collab with me, it will be a fanfiction contest.
commented Oct 31, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Yes!
+4 votes
answered Nov 1, 2018 by kidzsearch (107,970 points)
We have added your Fan Fiction Contest Advice column. We also have a Contest section, but if you are okay with it in the Advice Column placement we are okay with it.
commented Nov 1, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Thanks a lot Kidzsearch!