Any advice on finally working up enough courage to enter my drawings in a contest?

+4 votes
17 views
I know of a few art contests I could enter my drawings in, but I can't work up enough courage!
asked Nov 1, 2018 in Personal by -GEMHeart- (175,180 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
WOW. ENTER ALREADY!!! FIND YOUR BEST POSSIBLE ART WORK AND POST IT!! YOUR BETTER THAN IF VINCENT VAN GOUGH AND LENARDO DA VINCHI DID A PAINTING TOGETHER!!!
answered Nov 1, 2018 by luna midnight (35,640 points)
selected Nov 1, 2018 by -GEMHeart-
Thanks1
0 votes
Don't worry! Your art is great, you just have to be confident in it! Your anime is awesome!
answered Nov 1, 2018 by Queeny (79,350 points)
Thank you!
NP!