KidzTalk

Sing this when your doubting yourself in the mirror

+13 votes
147 views
asked Nov 1, 2018 in Other by LunaLight (113,180 points)
you gonna raise raise raise!

higher up up up!

UP UP UP!

your flying highererer than a million skyeyeyeys!

cause your invincable!

and your the one above the rest!

and your never gonna fall!

your gonna rise!

higher than a million skys!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 1, 2018 by Tintin1956 (3,270 points)
 
Best answer
that is such a nice song, Thx
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl

That song inspires me from now on i'm going to sing every morning in the mirror. Thank you so so so much!yay

+1 vote
answered Nov 5, 2019 by Jabber (26,680 points)
Did you write that song?

It is AMAZING...

goin to my bathroom to try it out.
commented Nov 5, 2019 by LunaLight (113,180 points)
Yeah, I write poems and song a lit
commented Nov 5, 2019 by LunaLight (113,180 points)
Lot*
+1 vote
answered Nov 1, 2018 by arkzo (424,580 points)
thanks luna