KidzTalk

Hands Short Story

+9 votes
65 views
asked Nov 6, 2018 in Fiction by dragon knight (366,880 points)

Hands Short Story


Ever think of a voice trembling when you speak, or whispering regretfully as you pull hard enough it drowns in darkness that cannot be escaped from. Angelica, a rather peculiar girl with blond locks of hair and chocolate brown eyes lay mysteriously missing for a strange, unknown reason the family. 23 years ago, a child with a big smile and dark chocolate eyes and glassy eyes with beady reflections beating over your soul. They were reported for a reason, after all. I couldn't remember when or how he managed the accident, a terrible recovery that led the Heartwire family to painfully wish he would of died in the accident, but no one knows why. The family were sweet, so some say it was because of a demon that haunted the boy, not the looks that haunted the poor boy. But of course, that was years ago, a time when there was war running in the viens of death. "Hello," spoke a rather large vocal tone, with tears swimming in the eyes of Angelica, stuck in a cage, where only her hands were free. Many other children laid there, but they were dead, pale with dark circles under their open eyes. The monster was unknown, and left many to wonder, even the wind that flew in her eyes and pounded on her couldn't tell, fresh air was far from the mental cgae she laid in, with tear stained eyes. Tears still poured down her eyes, questionably spinning her fingers around. Her eyes closed, one thing you should not do when monsters run around, not out if the cage watching you, but in the cage eating you alive she you don't notice it.


Random, don't ask. This is bad. I know.



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 4, 2018 by fungirly24 (1,690 points)
selected Dec 4, 2018 by dragon knight
 
Best answer

I like your story! It is so descriptive and has good vocab. Keep up the good work. emoticon-00100-smile 

commented Dec 4, 2018 by dragon knight (366,880 points)
Thanks!
+2 votes
answered Dec 6, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,560 points)
I love it! ;) I like your creepyish stories!
commented Dec 7, 2018 by dragon knight (366,880 points)
Thanks!