KidzTalk

A grimm texes

+8 votes
140 views
asked Nov 6, 2018 in Personal by superboy (1,470 points)
edited Jan 5, 2019 by superboy

 

Chapter 1: A grimm start

 

 

Hi i'm Joseph Grim but people call me Jo or Joey you can call me joey i stand at 6 foot tall. I have a great great great ok lots of great grandfather who is wilhelm grimm and his brother is my great great great lots of great gruncel Jacob Grimm. You all know them for the tales of the Grimm Brothers. So i'm off to school on my bike because i don't live far from school so in about a few minutes i was at grimm high school and i'm like "yay school" i say and elinor sase "ya i know i love school" "ya school is so fun" i say "are you ready for the club meeting today?" asked elinor "o heck ya!"i yell "ok! now let's get to class before were late and miss the meeting." "ok"i say and the day drags on and finley the meeting "ok let's get started what do you have so far" i ask my club members and all of them start yelling and putting there papers in the air "settle down!" yelled Elinor " I will pick Elinor why don't you go first." I say

 


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 5, 2019 by superboy (1,470 points)
i like it do you guys and gals like it
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2018 by Queeny (128,980 points)
Good job!
commented Jan 5, 2019 by superboy (1,470 points)
thx
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2018 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Great!
commented Nov 6, 2018 by superboy (1,470 points)
thanks
commented Nov 6, 2018 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Haha NP!