A grimm texes

+4 votes
30 views

 

Chapter 1: A grimm start

 

 

Hi i'm Joseph Grim but people call me Jo or Joey you can call me joey i stand at 6 foot tall. I have a great great great ok lots of great grandfather who is wilhelm grimm and his brother is my great great great lots of great gruncel Jacob Grimm. You all know them for the tales of the Grimm Brothers. So i'm off to school on my bike because i don't live far from school so in about a few minutes i was at grimm high school and i'm like "yay school" i say and elinor sase "ya i know i love school" "ya school is so fun" i say "are you ready for the club meeting today?" asked elinor "o heck ya!"i yell "ok! now let's get to class before were late and miss the meeting." "ok"i say and the day drags on and finley the meeting "ok let's get started what do you have so far" i ask my club members and all of them start yelling and putting there papers in the air "settle down!" yelled Elinor " I will pick Elinor why don't you go first." I say

 
asked Nov 6, 2018 in Personal by superboy (1,130 points)
edited Jan 5 by superboy


3 Answers

+1 vote
Great!
answered Nov 6, 2018 by Knight Star (189,120 points)
thanks
Haha NP!
+1 vote
Good job!
answered Nov 6, 2018 by Queeny (79,350 points)
thx
0 votes
i like it do you guys and gals like it
answered Jan 5 by superboy (1,130 points)