Kidzsearch please add...

+4 votes
46 views
How to draw Pusheen in art hub for kids.If you want to help the art hub for kids is all together.
asked Nov 7, 2018 in Ask KidzSearch by Pusheen the cat (2,440 points)
edited Nov 7, 2018 by Pusheen the cat


3 Answers

+1 vote

I have an art club too! I can draw manga, what can you draw?

 

My art examples: 

 

image
image
image

answered Nov 8, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (175,180 points)
+1 vote

hey! I don't have a art club, do I? But I draw? Don't I? Well, peoples makin' answers with their art, so here's mine!

I draw anime and semi realism, with western cartoon! I actually don't draw much of western cartoon, though! That was a experiment with styles! 

I actually never wanted anime to be my style, it was just easier for me. I want to do semi realism! My sister does it, and she is teaching me! This is Harry Potter Slytherin fan art, which is my attempt at semi realism!

Now, this is the same as the other one, just anime version, along with a different view!

This is when I was making a drawing with emotion, and is Gryffindor fan art. Also anime!

Here is my oc (Tom and Lucas) as children! (Semi realism)

Here is something I did, which is really bad, and old, but here it is! It is a western cartoon self portrait of myself!

Here is another example of western cartoon I did! this is for CatGirlTiti, or Titi, and she is one of my friends of here!

What do you draw? Any examples you could share?

answered Nov 8, 2018 by Knight Star (189,120 points)
0 votes

We should have all the Pusheen Cat drawing videos by them on KidzTube.

answered Nov 14, 2018 by kidzsearch (76,180 points)