KidzTalk

Tom Draco Malfoy and Lucas Lucian Malfoy Information|Part One

+9 votes
120 views
asked Nov 9, 2018 in Fanfiction by im kanye (371,470 points)

Tom Draco Malfoy and Lucas Lucian Malfoy Information


What does their name mean, and how did you find it?

 

Lucas's name is Lucius but shorter and simpler, without me having to copy Lucius Malfoy's name in anyway. Lucas's middle name means "bringer of life". His last name is from his father, Draco Lucius Malfoy. Tom's name wasn't originally based off of Tom Marvolo Riddle, it just always came in mind when I was originally naming him.

How is their physical features?

 

Tom is a scrawny boy, and so is Lucas. They both have blue, icy eyes, bleach blond hair. But, Lucas has lighter eyes than Tom, mostly because he's blind. Tom has a scar on one of his eyes, he's a shade lighter in one eye. So, there is a way to tell the difference between the two. Another, Tom is 5 foot 9, and Lucas is 6 foot 1. 

There is the two as children.

Who is their family members?

Their part of the Malfoy family, the son of Draco Lucius Malfoy (Pureblood) and Hermione Jean Granger (muggleborn.) The Malfoys were strong on purity, and would no way except the half blood in the family. Of course, they would disown Draco, but that's not what happened. They cut off any connection with the two, Tom and Lucas. They grew up with no father.

friends?

Both twins share the same friend, Asia. Lucas makes a little bit of his own friends, but they abandon him, making Asia is only true friend.


I hope you enjoyed this Q&A! I will make the second part when I can! Sorry so short! And I also got the idea from one of my good friends Gem for the inspiration to do one of these. Sorry for grammar, spelling mistakes! (;



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Awesome! Just got around to commenting!
commented Nov 16, 2018 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Cool! And thanks!
commented Nov 16, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
NP!
commented Nov 16, 2018 by im kanye (371,470 points)
(;
+1 vote
answered Nov 9, 2018 by Queeny (123,730 points)
OK! Cool middle name for Lucas....