KidzTalk

Fall (Short Poem)

+7 votes
93 views
asked Nov 16, 2018 in Poetry by -GEMHeart- (286,930 points)
Leaves drift from the trees

They float, cold and dry

As autumn's first freeze

makes the wind heave and sigh.

The world is cold and quiet

But don't worry

It will come to pass, so don't fight it

as the leaves flurry

in a storm of autumn leaves

And of whispering trees.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 17, 2018 by Queeny (129,200 points)
Good poem!
0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2018 by im kanye (373,560 points)
good
asked Nov 18, 2018 in Poetry by anonymous how do i contact the vet on here