give me some info on tropical rainforests

+7 votes
42 views
asked Nov 20, 2018 in Environmental by zoey


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 13, 2018 by Cat loverMeuller
They have tons of animals. And they don't have all the seasons.
+1 vote
answered Mar 23, 2019 by Answergirl
Find a library. do it yourself online or with books.
0 votes
answered Mar 24, 2019 by Ammy K.
A good website for finding that info is National Geographic Kids. I hope this helped!