KidzTalk

OMG MY BIRTHDAY IS ON DECEMBER 5TH SO 8 OR 9 DAYS LEFT WHAT SHOULD I DO TO CALM!MY!EXITEMEEENNT!!!?

+9 votes
154 views
asked Nov 26, 2018 in Other by Strawberry J.A.M

teeth_smileboogie



5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 26, 2018 by arkzo (424,180 points)
reshown Nov 28, 2018 by arkzo
 
Best answer

Happy birthday regular_smile

0 votes
answered Nov 5, 2019 by Jabber (26,320 points)
no idea

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!

commented Nov 5, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,690 points)
...Jabber this was a year ago...
commented Nov 6, 2019 by Jabber (26,320 points)
lol I know
+3 votes
answered Nov 27, 2018 by Happy B-day, here’s some tips!
To calm your excitement I would recommend listening to classical music, visiting the beach, not to have fun, but to relax by the waves. I would also put away action movies until the day is over.

And...

PLEASE. AVOID. TOO. MUCH. SUGAR.
+2 votes
answered Nov 27, 2018 by im kanye (373,060 points)
Think about all the school work you have to do before your birthday.
commented Nov 27, 2018 by Oof

that would not calm me down that's for sure

commented Nov 27, 2018 by im kanye (373,060 points)
It's not to calm you down, it's to get your mind off your birthday. It helped me, even though I didn't care about my B-day
commented Nov 28, 2018 by Strawberry J.A.M
Same
commented Nov 28, 2018 by im kanye (373,060 points)
Haha, though happy B-DAY!
+3 votes
answered Nov 27, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (283,780 points)
IDK. As you get older, birthdays and holidays aren't such a big deal, and it's easier to wait for them. Take it from me, I'm 14, almost 15.