KidzTalk

LGBTQIA+

+7 votes
126 views
asked Nov 27, 2018 in Other by hufflepuffqueen (4,410 points)

do i have some LGBTQIA+ buds on kidzsearch?yay



6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 27, 2018 by Huggyvtfvygv
selected Nov 28, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen
 
Best answer

boogieheck yes! I'm ace btw

commented Nov 27, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen (4,410 points)
cool, im bi
commented Nov 24, 2019 by LunaLight (105,850 points)
Huh, I didn't know there was someone who is an ace on here, cool.
0 votes
answered Nov 24, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)
I am a lesbian....
commented Nov 24, 2019 by LunaLight (105,850 points)
Samee
+2 votes
answered Jun 3, 2019 by LunaLight (105,850 points)
I am lesbian,  I have made a post about me coming out on ks, it is titled "The Secret..." if you want to see it.
+2 votes
answered Jun 2, 2019 by Buiscut
YAAAAASSS IM BI!!!!!!!!
+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2018 by im kanye (373,500 points)
I'm not, but I "support" it?
+4 votes
answered Nov 28, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (285,430 points)
edited Nov 29, 2018 by -GEMHeart-
I'm not, and I don't "support" it, but I don't "reject" it either. Being a Christian, it is my job to be open and accepting, which doesn't mean I have to be "LGBT".

 

EDIT: To me, LGBT is "there" and it "exists". I'm indifferent to it though I am still against it due to my morals. I wont treat anyone whose LGBT different from someone who isn't, if that clarifies it a bit.

 

I am glad KS is diverse, and I'm okay with your choice, as long as you don't force it on us. ;) Have fun on KS!
commented Nov 28, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen (4,410 points)
how does one force lgbt on someone else? that confuses me. but thanks for being accepting.
commented Nov 28, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (285,430 points)
I mean by trying to get you to support it. Like, say someone's gay. Perhaps that person likes someone who isn't LGBT, and that person wants to have a relationship. That's forcing, at leats to me, cuz the other person feels entitled to be nice which the other person may take another way, etc, etc, etc