Riddle

+3 votes
39 views
Someone once left behind a message to the police department containing several numbers.

Y7635578679543256

A year later, a man is slaughtered, leaving behind another message.

Z874668978154367

After another year, another man is eventually slaughtered, leaving another message.

X6524467568432145

A gun is in the most recent man's left hand.

After a month, a recording is revealed in the last man's cabinet.

"Letter one for the same amount of people in this town.

That's all I can give you."

The man whom was killed last was named Jeffery Bailey.

He had brown hair, blue eyes, was 5"7, weighed 132 lbs on average, but very recently before he died, he weighed 72 lbs, and was 5"2.

The man who passed the first letter 2 years ago looked the same, but with green eyes and black hair.

What happened to Jeffery Bailey?
asked Nov 27, 2018 in Challenge / Quizzes by S


3 Answers

+2 votes
he died, you can't tell me i'm wrong,
answered Nov 30, 2018 by luna midnight (29,500 points)
Here’s a hint
+1 vote
He died?
answered Dec 1, 2018 by Knight Star (133,230 points)
0 votes

He was the other man's brother!!right?grin

answered Jan 27 by None of your biunsness l