KidzTalk

what school do u go to

+8 votes
200 views
asked Nov 28, 2018 in Education by yeet

What school do you go to?  Just say your grade level and state or country.hai

commented Feb 6, 2020 by SushiMama
umm im not gonna answer this bc i dont trust it its prob a scam
commented Jan 8 by anonymous
Why


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 7 by Autumn (25,970 points)

I'm a third year student of the seven-year course of the arabic classes. This year I'm learning:

• Tarjumatul Quran: juz 26-30 (Quran exegesis)
• Sarf (conjugation-grammar)
• Nahw (syntax)
• Adab (Arabic literature)
• Fiqh (Jurisprudence)
• Mantiq (logic)
• Usoolul fiqh (principles of jurisprudence)

0 votes
answered Nov 5, 2019 by Jabber (26,700 points)
Jordan

Grade 7

why am I telling you this information?
commented Nov 5, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (121,380 points)

Because you wanted to answer the question! a-=D

commented Nov 6, 2019 by Jabber (26,700 points)
so true!
+1 vote
answered Nov 3, 2019 by NATHAN (68,110 points)
6th grade

middle school in MI
+2 votes
answered Nov 2, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
6th (but I am old in my class) I go to a Catholic school in MN.
+4 votes
answered Nov 1, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (121,380 points)
i am in 7th grade, and I go to a tiny private school in Texas.
+4 votes
answered Nov 1, 2019 by 3mely (2,190 points)
im in 9th! I'm homeschooled now.
+6 votes
answered Nov 1, 2019 by anonymous
I'm in 7th grade !
+4 votes
answered Nov 30, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen (4,410 points)
I'm in 7th, on the east coast
+3 votes
answered Nov 28, 2018 by im kanye (373,620 points)
I'm homeschooled and go to K12! I'm in middle school!