KidzTalk

oc theme songs

+6 votes
114 views
asked Nov 28, 2018 in General Entertainment by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)

RINJI SHUKEI THEME SONGS 

SOUNDS LIKE: Koorey Cooper
 
-Believer by Imagine Dragons

-Monster by Skillet

-Awake and Alive by Skillet

-Unbreakable by Firelight

 

Note: While Skillet is a Christian rock band, their songs can be taken either way: to God or not. While I recognize that their songs are in fact about God (and I love that!, being a Christian) , their songs are also perfect for other ways of interpretation.

ASIA ABERNATHY THEME SONGS 

-Bring Me Back to Life by Evanesence 
 
(will add more as I find more songs)
 

 

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2018 by im kanye (372,930 points)
OC Theme Songs:

Lucas: Boy in a Bubble

Tom: Mansion (Fluerie and NF)
commented Dec 3, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Awesome! ;D
+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2018 by Queeny (126,680 points)
Cool songs! I love imagine Dragons! And that song seems to really describe Asia well in my opinion.
commented Nov 29, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Thx u! ;D ID is awesome!