KidzTalk

What is your age group?

+15 votes
590 views
asked Dec 4, 2018 in Polls by fungirly24 (1,710 points)

Which group are you in?

little kid: 5-6-year-olds

big kid ("I'm a big kid now!", JK): 8-9-year-olds

tween (not a kid but not a teen, in between): 10-12-year-olds

teen: 13-17-year-olds 

commented Dec 5, 2018 by 3mely (2,370 points)
Teen now :) i just turned 13
commented Apr 15 by Lily
Tween.


18 Answers

0 votes
answered 6 days ago by flowermagic (4,640 points)
Tween turning 11 in June 27
commented 5 days ago by EloquentRacer92 (111,140 points)
That’s a day after my dad’s birthday!
0 votes
answered 6 days ago by Minecraftnerd (37,590 points)
I'm a teen
+1 vote
answered Jun 24 by Queen Bee (9,500 points)
I'm a Teen. I just turn 13
commented 6 days ago by Thalia
Happy birthday !
commented 5 days ago by EloquentRacer92 (111,140 points)
Happy late birthday!
commented 4 days ago by CheerlessCheerleader (77,030 points)
:O

Ditto!!
0 votes
answered May 28 by ballet_rocks
im in tween but ill be in teen in 2 days
+2 votes
answered May 23, 2021 by LunaLight (140,380 points)
14.
+2 votes
answered May 23, 2021 by Crystal-Arianator (28,040 points)

Tween. Came to KS as a "big kid", but now I'm a grown-up teen. But as Luna said, I'm emotionally..a teen.

+2 votes
answered May 22, 2021 by EloquentRacer92 (111,140 points)
A big kid (I hate being called that)
commented May 23, 2021 by LunaLight (140,380 points)
Would you prefer Little Kid? I feel like big kid wouldn't be as bad in comparison lol.
commented May 24, 2021 by EloquentRacer92 (111,140 points)
that's even worse

I like to be called "kid"
commented May 24, 2021 by LunaLight (140,380 points)
That works too lol
+2 votes
answered Jan 30, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (25,590 points)
I'm a tween!
+2 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,240 points)
I’m a teen barely though I turned 13 in September
+1 vote
answered Dec 24, 2019 by PUMPKIN (1,011,060 points)
Not sying, but I will answer any way