Are books better than movies?

+4 votes
28 views

Do you prefer books or movies?

 

asked Dec 5, 2018 in Polls by Someone


5 Answers

+2 votes
I guess!
answered Dec 5, 2018 by Knight Star (133,230 points)
+3 votes
It depends on the book and movie. Some books have more interesting elements than movies, and some movies have more interesting elements than books.
answered Dec 5, 2018 by arKZo⠀ (210,440 points)
I fell the same way
+2 votes
Hmmm, hard to say which one I prefer. Books have a unique feel to them, whilst movies are so visually enchanting.

Basically, idk.
answered Dec 5, 2018 by Queeny (65,360 points)
+1 vote
Books. just books.
answered Dec 7, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen (3,020 points)
+1 vote
I like books and movies but there are some books I don't like and there are some movies i don't like e either.
answered Dec 7, 2018 by Catman365