Are books better than movies?

+7 votes
73 views
asked Dec 5, 2018 in Polls by Someone

Do you prefer books or movies?

 



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 5, 2018 by toad aka star (298,420 points)
I guess!
+3 votes
answered Dec 5, 2018 by arkzo (402,220 points)
It depends on the book and movie. Some books have more interesting elements than movies, and some movies have more interesting elements than books.
commented Dec 7, 2018 by Catman365
I fell the same way
+2 votes
answered Dec 5, 2018 by Queeny (97,870 points)
Hmmm, hard to say which one I prefer. Books have a unique feel to them, whilst movies are so visually enchanting.

Basically, idk.
+1 vote
answered Dec 7, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen (4,400 points)
Books. just books.
+1 vote
answered Dec 7, 2018 by Catman365
I like books and movies but there are some books I don't like and there are some movies i don't like e either.