KidzTalk

Hello! Anime Art Pieces That Look Like Me! (Credit to All Artists) PT1

+9 votes
150 views
asked Dec 12, 2018 in Manga/Anime/Cartoons by -GEMHeart- (278,300 points)

image-Though I look like both, I have brown eyes, not blue-

image-If I were a Moe character-

image-The hair looks a bit like mine when I wore it longer-

image-minus the blue eyes!-

image-again, if I was a Moe character-

image-should be brown eyes-

image-if i had blue eyes and dyed my hair purple-

image-if I have those wonderous eyes!-

image-heh, I like cats too!-

image-looks a lot like me! minus the BLUE EYES-

 

 

 

Find some that look like you and post them!

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 12, 2018 by toad aka star (328,810 points)
Cool, Gem!
+3 votes
answered Dec 15, 2018 by Queeny (113,210 points)
Awesome!
+3 votes
answered Dec 19, 2018 by Snickerdoodles
Nice gem heart! I wish a had anime drawings that look like me!