KidzTalk

do roses smell?

+10 votes
181 views
asked Dec 14, 2018 in Books by anonymous

please,do they?wondering

commented Dec 29, 2018 by unicornlover01

​# I know!!!!!!!! so easy!!!!! rose​!!!!!! 

thx 4 asking!!!



9 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 29, 2020 by forgxtten (52,590 points)
no they don’t have noses
commented May 5, 2020 by Ada4 (15,680 points)
Nice joke.
+1 vote
answered Apr 29, 2020 by Autumn (29,420 points)
Yes, they smell great!
+2 votes
answered Apr 28, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
they smell a lot and they taste nasty
commented Apr 28, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
Why did you eat it? Lol
commented Apr 28, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
idk but there are rose flavors lol
+1 vote
answered Apr 28, 2020 by Awesome Space Kitten (4,760 points)
I think some smell-I never smelt one before though!
+1 vote
answered Apr 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (707,880 points)
they smell
+1 vote
answered Apr 27, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
Nope, roses don't smell! At least the bud/flower doesn't! All you're smelling is it's farts, yup. Scientifically proved! Definitelyyyyyyyy.....
commented Apr 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (707,880 points)
you might not have a strong sense of smell?

Roses smell great!
+3 votes
answered Jan 12, 2020 by arkzo (425,020 points)
yes
+3 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by Jabber (26,880 points)
I am not good at smelling ANYTHING sooo.... In my opinion roses do not smell
+3 votes
answered Dec 15, 2018 by Queeny (130,030 points)
Yes, most do! The roses I have don't have a very strong smell, but it's there! I think different types of roses in different envoriments have different levels of fragrance!