KidzTalk

Silens I ("The Silent Trio") Chapter 28

+8 votes
183 views
asked Dec 14, 2018 in Fanfiction by im kanye (374,140 points)

Silens I Chapter 28


It feels lonely, without anywhere to go.

It was a cool day with my twin, comparing both of are heights. "Your 4''9, and I'm 5''4," Lucas said with confidence in his voice, while I chuckled a bit. "Wow, our height comparison!" I said.

I smiled, Ace looked at me with his wide eyes. "So," Ace said, collapsing on his firm, red with white lining bed.

I hadn't seen Asia for some time, which was sad. But, I had schoolwork to do anyways. Which included multiple boring, almost, spells.

Lucas looked around with his pale eyes, talking to me, but not focusing on me. Ace rolled his eyes, continuing his sentence that me and Lucas ignored.

"Anyways, Llyr seems nice, doesn't she?" he smiled, which seemed strange. I haven't seen Ace smile like that before.

"I guess," I said in a rude way, but Lucas smiled wider. "Ya, Mum said Asia would be the new one once she thinks she's 'ready'." Lucas said, jumping on his bed.

My homework, that was one his bed, started falling while he laughed. "Lucas!" I yelled, pushing him off his bed. He giggled more, which I didn't find funny, but laughed along anyway.

Afterwards I quickly did my potions homework, I headed out off my dorm to the Slytherin Common Room.

After I left, I hadn't seen Lucas for awhile, neither Ace. I only saw Ace a certain time of the day, which was in our dorm.

I started to feel sick, like a fever. A Prefect had seen that I had a fever, she had brought me to a teacher that said I couldn't do my classes, but I should still study.

"Malfoy, you'll have to stay in your dorm for awhile, of course until you get better." Said Llyr as she assisted me to my dorm.

"Okay," I grinned. I fell onto my bed in my dorm, then taking a short nap. Llyr had left by then, which she went to find Lucas.


Sorry this is short, and I haven't posted a chapter in 12 days! Anyways, have a GREAT Christmas and New Years!



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 11, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
aw my writing style was so pure and childish back then. oh, how ive changed.
+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Yay! A new chapter! I will post the next soon!

And what's dis about da Asia being 'ready'? XD
commented Dec 17, 2018 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Oh, to take on Llyr's job!
commented Dec 19, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
LOL yeah. But is Llyr a teacher, or is she just a normal student? I can't tell. Can you clear this up for me?
commented Dec 19, 2018 by im kanye (374,140 points)
I did say in one of my chapters Llyr looked to be in her middle thirties, so a teacher more of! But, she's not really a teacher in Hogwarts, just more of a person to take care of people in Hogwarts, if that makes sense. I can't really think of what their called right now!
commented Dec 20, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Like a babysitter or chaperone?
commented Dec 20, 2018 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Kind of like a babysitter LOL