KidzTalk

when i try to watch videos in kidz tube it never works

+6 votes
104 views
asked Dec 15, 2018 in How-To by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
so vote if it happens to you and how to fix it PLEASE!!!!!!!!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 7, 2019 by craycraypurples (670 points)
selected Jan 10, 2019 by cookie122105
 
Best answer
I had the exact same thing happen to me before. If your parents disapprove of Youtube, they most likely blocked it without you knowing. Kidztube takes links of appropriate videos from Youtube and uploads them to their website. While common, Youtube is still being accessed on Kidztube, except it's showing kid-appropriate videos. Unless your parents unblock Youtube or trust you enough to stay off of Youtube, then you can access Kidztube videos. It doesn't make much sense, but unless Kidztube converted all the videos to a different file and then uploaded them, you can't watch videos. Sorry if this wasn't the answer you wanted. Trust me, I really wanted to watch Kidztube too, but the videos are weird.
+3 votes
answered Jan 7, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
You'r Wifi connection is probably slow. You should have connection to a DSL modem or better. If you have a normal modem (cable) then it may be temporary down.
+1 vote
answered Dec 31, 2018 by im kanye (372,780 points)
It's because YT is disabled from you device!
+2 votes
answered Dec 29, 2018 by unicorngirl123
you probably have little storage, just clear up some of your storage! (I think!)