KidzTalk

Dear Everyone (I'm so sorry guys)

+7 votes
116 views
asked Dec 20, 2018 in Ask KidzSearch by LunaLight (127,760 points)
Dear Kidztalkers,

I am very sorry I haven't been on Kidzsearch lately, homework has taken up a lot of my time from the Kidzsearch community. I am glad so for that my account hasn't been deleted for me being away for so long. I will TRY to be in the community here more, I'm sorry for my recent absence, but I'm trying to come back here more often. For now, I wish you all well,

                                                                                    -Luna Midnight


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 23, 2018 by Queeny (130,030 points)
 
Best answer
I'm so glad your back! I know homework and education comes first though, so don't worry! Really glad your back though!
+2 votes
answered Dec 20, 2018 by im kanye (374,120 points)
Thanks, and glad your back!
commented Dec 22, 2018 by LunaLight (127,760 points)
Thx
commented Dec 26, 2018 by im kanye (374,120 points)
NP!