KidzTalk

Cats or dogs

+7 votes
95 views
asked Dec 22, 2018 in Debate by Catman365
There are many animals in the world, and people have  been taming them for centuries. Now people have tamed so many animals that it's sometimes difficult to keep track of all of them, but the most common pets are cats and dogs. Well their are people that are debating whether cats or dogs are better. So let's see which one is better

Cats or dog? Please answer to my question.
commented Aug 6, 2019 by Dancer23

obvs a doggy 

commented Aug 25, 2019 by kitten (643,370 points)

obviously A Kitty!



5 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 3 by kitten (643,370 points)

Cats!

Cats are amazing
+1 vote
answered Aug 24, 2019 by Ravenclaw rebel (640 points)

I have two cats so for me CATS

commented Aug 25, 2019 by kitten (643,370 points)
Yes!
commented Feb 3 by Kittycat46
Omg I agree.
Cats are self sufficient and can groom themselves.
Two cats can keep each other company too!
commented Feb 3 by kitten (643,370 points)
Yeah!
+1 vote
answered Dec 23, 2018 by Queeny (127,200 points)
Dogs! Because I have a dog and I have to root for them XD
+1 vote
answered Dec 22, 2018 by piggy
Cats are super cool, but I think I would choose dogs. Also I have a dog and her name is Peppa.
+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2018 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Dogs!
asked Aug 24, 2019 in Debate by nellie dog's