KidzTalk

Bullying

+16 votes
7,277 views
asked Sep 25, 2014 in Personal by davidz (250 points)
Kids are really mean to me in school. I don't know why, since I'm nice to everyone. They just pick at me and I sometimes start to cry, which makes them pick at me even more. I wish they would just stop doing it.


14 Answers

+5 votes
answered Oct 28, 2014 by ponypaw2
Bullies are just ppl who want to hurt you or to get on you.As other ppl has said in this file just tell an adult!Soon all these troubles will go and you will be happier!I will wish you the best of luck!
+5 votes
answered Sep 25, 2014 by mathgeek36 (41,640 points)
Hey, everyone! Miss everybody but I've been so busy with school. You should definitely tell your parents, and they will help you. You cannot let them pick on you...stand up for what is right, and stand up to them. Sometimes ppl bully bc they feel insecure themselves. Let me know if u need to talk some more....
+5 votes
answered Sep 25, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
edited Sep 25, 2014 by tdtl1802
Hi, im a user here and if you ever need to talk ill be there. you need to talk to an adult, such as your parents or teacher. I cant answer why they are bullying you, but I want you to know it will always get better. some day they will realize it was wrong, and will learn there lesson. again, you have friends you can talk to here if you need too. I hope this helped.
+4 votes
answered Sep 25, 2014 by arkzo (423,840 points)
edited Jul 4, 2017 by arkzo

I feel sad to you. Just wished they would respect us, and this to be a better place.

 

This might work:
 

Tell a counselor or teacher, or whatever if this happens at school. You could ignore it, or record it, then you tell police, show them your screen, and they might help with that, or your parents might help. Cut them off.  Don't sink to a bully's level. Don't believe them.