KidzTalk

How long does it take to get to mars?!!

+8 votes
136 views
asked Jan 9, 2019 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by unicornlover01 (1,390 points)

you will get bonuses points for answering this question "how do you get to space"



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (755,190 points)

It would take seven months. Current technologies simply can't get there fast

(source: https://www.mars-one.com/faq/mission-to-mars/how-long-does-it-take-to-travel-to-mars)

+2 votes
answered Jan 12, 2019 by 65
3523426 light years
+2 votes
answered Jan 9, 2019 by arkzo (425,400 points)
How do you get to space?

- A space ticket would cost $250,000 to $500,000. Virgin Galactica and Blue Origin are good examples. If you want to be an astronaut, you have to apply for a position at NASA or any other space agency.

 

How long does it take to get to mars?

- If said vehicle goes at 58,000 kilometers per hour, it will take 40 days to get to Mars from Earth.
commented Sep 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (755,190 points)
incorrect