Who thinks people should hibernate

+3 votes
7 views
Who thinks people should hibernate. Well I think that people should, because you would have more energy for the spring, for the people like who never get enough sleep.
asked Jan 11 in Debate by Catman365


2 Answers

+1 vote
Yes, but our bodies aren't exactly made to hibernate. Humans already sleep for about 1/3 of their lifetime. Would be nice not having to do school for those months though.
answered Jan 11 by Queeny (56,400 points)
0 votes
that would be nice
answered Jan 12 by arKZo (200,640 points)