What is the best book you have read?

+9 votes
1,436 views
One of my favorites is the 39 Clues
asked Mar 21, 2013 in English by smile828 (30,450 points)
edited Mar 24, 2013 by smile828


15 Answers

+5 votes
I don't have a favorite book I like a lot of books. Good question smile828.
answered Mar 21, 2013 by anonymous
+4 votes
My favorite book is All The Lovely Bad Ones, which is a ghost story by Mary Downing Hahn. I love it. Keep up the questions!

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Mar 22, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,180 points)
Are her books really good because I've heard they are really good!
i love all the love All The Lovely Bad Ones it a great book
I read this book because I remembered seeing this post! Thank you!
+5 votes
The best book I have ever read is the Bible.

Then, my second favorite book is probably To Kill a Mockingbird.

I love books, so it's hard to decide.

Great question, keep asking questions like those!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Mar 22, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,200 points)
I don't know about posting religious books...
There's nothing wrong with me saying that the Bible is the best book. It's the truth. Smile 828 just asked what is your favorite book, and I responded. What's so wrong with that? I'm not criticizing you, I'm just want to know why you commented that.
I'm sorry if I offended you, I was just curious about it...
It's fine, I think I sounded too harsh. You seem like a very nice person, even if we have different religious beliefs. Hope I can meet you in real person sometime!
I totally agree! If you are religious be proud if you aren't perfectly fine!
Those are great books.
+2 votes
I like so so so many, but I really like Jake and Lilly!
answered Mar 23, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,080 points)
What is the book, Jake and Lily about?
OMG!! That's my 2nd fav. book!!! It's sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo good!!
It is about twins who at the start of the book they are very close and in the middle they drift away and Lilly is mad but jake doesn't care! It is realistic fiction and those are the books I really like but I also like mysteries,adventures,and fantasy!
Ok.
Love that book!
+3 votes
I like to read QURAN and other than that i like harry potter book.
answered Mar 24, 2013 by zooni (950 points)
+4 votes

harry potter an the half blood prince

answered Apr 22, 2013 by anonymous
Oh, yeah! That's mine as well!!!!
+3 votes
i dont know which is my absoulute favorite (theres so many to choose from) but i really like the warriors series by erin hunter , percy jackson and the olympians by rick riordon (sorry if i spelled tht wrong), and a book called vampire pirates.
answered Aug 11, 2013 by tdtl1802 (12,600 points)
edited Aug 11, 2013 by tdtl1802
I like those books too, except I've never heard of the vampire pirates.
I love Percy Jackson! And I personally prefer Survivors by Erin Hunter rather than Warriors, but cool!
+2 votes
I like any transulative book.
answered Jul 23, 2014 by arkzo (362,510 points)
+2 votes

I ᑕᗩᑎ'T ᗪEᑕIᗪE Oᑎ EᐯEᖇY ᔕIᑎGᒪE ᗷOOK I ᕼᗩᐯE EᐯEᖇ ᖇEᗩᗪ ᗩᑎᗪ ᒪIKEᗪ ᗷᑌT I'ᒪᒪ ᑎᗩᗰE ᗩ ᖴEᗯ!

 

. TᕼE ᖴᗩᑌᒪT Iᑎ Oᑌᖇ ᔕTᗩᖇᔕ

. ᗩᒪᒪ TᕼE ᕼᗩᖇᖇY ᑭOTTEᖇᔕ

. ᗩᒪᒪ TᕼE ᗪIᐯEᖇGEᑎTᔕ

. ᗩ ᗪIᗩᖇY Oᖴ ᗩ YOᑌᑎG GIᖇᒪ

 

answered Sep 25, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,430 points)
+3 votes
Insurgent
answered Sep 26, 2016 by Broncos19
Love that one!
+2 votes

Um..mine would have to be the Bible first of all. Then...probably several other books that I can't remember the names of. XD but unlike The Isle of The Lost, and I DESPERATELY wanna read Return to the Isle of the Lost. No spoilers!!!! :P

answered Sep 26, 2016 by rae (82,750 points)
+2 votes

The Bible!

answered Mar 20, 2017 by Hakuna Matata! (750 points)
+2 votes
MAXIMUM RIDE
answered Mar 20, 2017 by JjLill
+2 votes
My favorite book is Twilight and yes I named myself after my favorite book.
answered Mar 22, 2017 by Twilight
+2 votes
Harry Potter all the way!!! Of course also the Nine Lives of Jacob Tibbs!
answered Mar 22, 2017 by jazzlinny (35,790 points)