KidzTalk

What is the best book you have read?

+14 votes
1,555 views
asked Mar 21, 2013 in English by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Mar 24, 2013 by smile828
One of my favorites is the 39 Clues


18 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 15 by kitten (645,250 points)
warrior cats
+1 vote
answered Feb 15 by im kanye (373,060 points)
Billy Whisker's travels! My grandfather read it to me before he had passed, but we never finished the book. the book's really yellow and old now, damaged and taped together mainly because he had gotten it in the 50's or 60's. He did pretty good at keeping it in tact for so long, but now it's on my book shelve with the rest of my very old collected childrens books that were lying around for decades. (Maybe even before the 50's he's had it from the date of it, since it was "popular edition".)
commented Feb 15 by Lemony The Bean (114,690 points)
When you said that, it brought me back to the first chapter book my dad read me, old and yellow, pages crackly and kinda falling out of the cover, well-loved. Called the Alligator and His Uncle Tooth.
commented Feb 16 by im kanye (373,060 points)

T_T memories

commented Feb 16 by Lemony The Bean (114,690 points)

T_T innocence...

0 votes
answered Feb 14 by anonymous

The best book I have ever read is the Holy Quran.

+2 votes
answered Mar 22, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
Harry Potter all the way!!! Of course also the Nine Lives of Jacob Tibbs!
+2 votes
answered Mar 22, 2017 by Twilight
My favorite book is Twilight and yes I named myself after my favorite book.
+2 votes
answered Mar 20, 2017 by JjLill
MAXIMUM RIDE
+2 votes
answered Mar 20, 2017 by Hakuna Matata! (840 points)

The Bible!

+2 votes
answered Sep 26, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)

Um..mine would have to be the Bible first of all. Then...probably several other books that I can't remember the names of. XD but unlike The Isle of The Lost, and I DESPERATELY wanna read Return to the Isle of the Lost. No spoilers!!!! :P

+3 votes
answered Sep 26, 2016 by Broncos19
Insurgent
commented Sep 26, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Love that one!
+2 votes
answered Sep 25, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)

I ᑕᗩᑎ'T ᗪEᑕIᗪE Oᑎ EᐯEᖇY ᔕIᑎGᒪE ᗷOOK I ᕼᗩᐯE EᐯEᖇ ᖇEᗩᗪ ᗩᑎᗪ ᒪIKEᗪ ᗷᑌT I'ᒪᒪ ᑎᗩᗰE ᗩ ᖴEᗯ!

 

. TᕼE ᖴᗩᑌᒪT Iᑎ Oᑌᖇ ᔕTᗩᖇᔕ

. ᗩᒪᒪ TᕼE ᕼᗩᖇᖇY ᑭOTTEᖇᔕ

. ᗩᒪᒪ TᕼE ᗪIᐯEᖇGEᑎTᔕ

. ᗩ ᗪIᗩᖇY Oᖴ ᗩ YOᑌᑎG GIᖇᒪ